Estimated Value: $245,828 - $330,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1880 Us Route 1, Perry, ME 04667 and is currently estimated at $286,707, approximately $250 per square foot. 1880 Us Route 1 is a home with nearby schools including Perry Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,409 | $229,400 | $47,200 | $182,200 |
| 2024 | $2,516 | $170,000 | $35,000 | $135,000 |
| 2023 | $2,720 | $170,000 | $35,000 | $135,000 |
| 2022 | $2,550 | $170,000 | $35,000 | $135,000 |
| 2021 | $2,550 | $170,000 | $35,000 | $135,000 |
| 2020 | $2,771 | $170,000 | $35,000 | $135,000 |
| 2019 | $2,805 | $170,000 | $35,000 | $135,000 |
| 2018 | $2,792 | $169,200 | $35,000 | $134,200 |
| 2017 | $2,876 | $169,200 | $35,000 | $134,200 |
| 2016 | $2,741 | $169,200 | $35,000 | $134,200 |
| 2015 | $2,741 | $169,200 | $35,000 | $134,200 |
| 2014 | $2,606 | $169,200 | $35,000 | $134,200 |
| 2013 | $2,179 | $168,900 | $34,700 | $134,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map