$589,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $3,349/month

Total Views 527
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,030 Sq Ft
$290 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Better than new and impeccably maintained, this freshly painted single-level home offers 2,033 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space with an open concept layout perfect for modern living. A welcoming extra-wide hallway leads into a spacious great room featuring vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, a cozy gas fireplace, and custom built-ins. The adjoining kitchen is both functional and stylish, complete with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and an oversized pantry with beautiful wood shelving. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home--built in 2020--features a vaulted primary suite with a convenient walk-through bathroom connecting to a generous walk-in closet and direct access to the laundry room for everyday ease. Enjoy outdoor living year-round with both covered front and back patios--ideal for entertaining. The fully fenced, oversized lot is truly a standout, boasting incredible front and backyard landscaping, full sprinkler system, RV parking, a storage shed... ... garden, planters, and established raspberries, blueberries, and peach trees. Additional highlights include a swim spa and all major appliances--refrigerator, washer, and dryer--conveying with the home. Move-in ready--this home checks all the boxes.

Listing Agent

Chris Briner

EXP Realty License #SP39875 Listed on: 05/07/2026

EXP Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,197

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Backyard Sprinklers
  • Fruit Trees
  • Lawn

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 2,030 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number PL3610060040

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,197

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Site Built < 2 Acre
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Subdivision Name: Montrose
  • Directions: I-90 to Spokane St. exit, North on Spokane St. to Seltice Way, turn West. Go North on McGuire Rd., East on Midway Ave., North on Skykomish Dr. and East on Alsea to property on right.
  • Year Built: 2020
  • General Property Description:Lot Acres2: 0.25
  • General Property Description:Lot Type 1: Residential
  • Legal and Taxes:Zoning2: RES
  • Legal and Taxes:Tax Year2: 2025
  • View:Mountain(s): Yes
  • View:Neighborhood: Yes
  • View:Territorial: Yes
  • Water:City5: Yes
  • General Property Description:Building Style: Single Level
  • General Property Description:Remodeled: No
  • General Property Description:New Construction: No
  • Property Subject to:Homeowners Assoc: Yes
  • Property Subject to:Flood Zone: No
  • Common Walls:No Common Walls: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Foundation:Concrete: Yes
  • Other Structures:Shed: Yes
  • Property Subject to:Frequency: Annually
  • Fuel:Gas: Yes
  • Exterior:Fiber Cement: Yes
  • Flooring:LVP: Yes
  • Sewer:Private Sewer System: Yes
  • Roof:Rolled Comp: Yes
  • General Property Description:Total SqFt2: 2030.0
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Contract Information: Delayed Marketing: No
  • Special Features: 12

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: LVP
  • Interior Amenities: Washer Hookup
  • Living Area: 2030.0
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Features:Central Air: Yes
  • Interior Features:Dryer Hookup - Elec2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Mst Bdrm Suite: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Dryer Electric: Yes
  • Basement:None Crawl Space: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full, Fenced
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Landscaped, Level
  • View: Mountain(s), Territorial, Neighborhood
  • View: Yes
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Fiber Cement, Frame
  • Exterior Features: Fruit Trees, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Spa/Hot Tub, Lawn
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Porch, Covered Patio, Patio

• Parking Features: RV Parking - Open
  • General Property Description:Garage Type2: Att Garage
  • General Property Description:Garage Stall2: 2 Car
  • Exterior Features:RV Parking - Open: Yes

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup

• Kitchen Amenities:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Property Subject to:Association Fee: 300
  • Kitchen Amenities:Walk-In Pantry: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Post Falls - 273

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890.0
  • Parcel #: PL3610060040
  • Zoning: RES

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2197.0
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,197 $535,920 $155,000 $380,920
2024 $2,229 $527,900 $155,000 $372,900
2023 $2,229 $556,293 $120,000 $436,293
2022 $2,821 $583,583 $110,000 $473,583
2021 $2,453 $366,660 $90,000 $276,660
2020 $777 $328,620 $70,000 $258,620
2019 $0 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/09/2026 05/09/26 Pending -- -- --
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $589,000 +1.6% $290 / Sq Ft
02/27/2025 02/27/25 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/20/2025 01/20/25 Pending -- -- --
01/02/2025 01/02/25 Price Changed $579,900 -1.7% $285 / Sq Ft
12/04/2024 12/04/24 Price Changed $589,900 -1.7% $290 / Sq Ft
11/12/2024 11/12/24 For Sale $599,900 -- $295 / Sq Ft
Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service

Quit Claim Deed -- Pioneer Title
Warranty Deed -- Pioneer Title Kootenai Cnty
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $460,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $238,403 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 26-4562

Coeur d

APN: PL3610060040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.