18800 State Highway 67 Divide, CO 80814
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $510,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$691/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18800 State Highway 67, Divide, CO 80814 and is currently estimated at $414,888, approximately $691 per square foot. 18800 State Highway 67 is a home with nearby schools including Woodland Park Junior/Senior High School and Merit Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1995
Bought by
Losenbeck Arthur and Losenbeck Joyce A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Losenbeck Arthur | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,748 | $26,650 | $12,632 | $14,018 |
| 2024 | $1,406 | $22,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,406 | $22,740 | $12,110 | $10,630 |
| 2022 | $1,064 | $19,120 | $8,990 | $10,130 |
| 2021 | $1,097 | $19,680 | $9,250 | $10,430 |
| 2020 | $980 | $17,960 | $9,550 | $8,410 |
| 2019 | $968 | $17,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $661 | $11,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $662 | $11,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $700 | $12,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $787 | $12,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $797 | $12,510 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map