18800 Trinity Ranch Ct Reno, NV 89508
Cold Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,000 - $478,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18800 Trinity Ranch Ct, Reno, NV 89508 and is currently estimated at $456,311, approximately $291 per square foot. 18800 Trinity Ranch Ct is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Cold Springs Middle School and North Valleys High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2022
Sold by
Robert I Smith Living Trust
Bought by
Hanks Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2020
Sold by
Wvn Phase 21 Llc
Bought by
Smith Robert I and Robert I Smith Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2018
Sold by
Woodland Village North Llc
Bought by
Wvn Phase 21 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,000,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanks Pamela | $470,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Smith Robert I | $313,741 | Western Title Company | |
| Wvn Phase 21 Llc | -- | Western Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wvn Phase 21 Llc | $8,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,271 | $118,092 | $32,620 | $85,472 |
| 2025 | $2,942 | $119,788 | $33,320 | $86,468 |
| 2024 | $2,942 | $113,468 | $27,020 | $86,448 |
| 2023 | $2,856 | $106,856 | $31,080 | $75,776 |
| 2022 | $2,773 | $88,982 | $26,250 | $62,732 |
| 2021 | $2,408 | $83,036 | $21,035 | $62,001 |
| 2020 | $393 | $16,322 | $16,100 | $222 |
| 2019 | $374 | $15,382 | $15,176 | $206 |
| 2018 | $0 | $11,004 | $11,004 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map