18802 Highway 45 Hackett, AR 72937
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 18802 Highway 45, Hackett, AR 72937. 18802 Highway 45 is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Hackett Elementary School and Hackett High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $410 | $12,165 | $9,000 | $3,165 |
| 2024 | $410 | $9,680 | $7,200 | $2,480 |
| 2023 | $410 | $9,680 | $7,200 | $2,480 |
| 2022 | $35 | $9,680 | $7,200 | $2,480 |
| 2021 | $35 | $9,680 | $7,200 | $2,480 |
| 2020 | $35 | $9,680 | $7,200 | $2,480 |
| 2019 | $35 | $8,810 | $7,000 | $1,810 |
| 2018 | $60 | $8,810 | $7,000 | $1,810 |
| 2017 | $96 | $8,810 | $7,000 | $1,810 |
| 2016 | $92 | $8,810 | $7,000 | $1,810 |
| 2015 | $92 | $8,810 | $7,000 | $1,810 |
| 2014 | $410 | $8,810 | $7,000 | $1,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map