18803 E Blackhawk Trail Independence, MO 64056
Ripley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,000 - $231,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18803 E Blackhawk Trail, Independence, MO 64056 and is currently estimated at $215,852, approximately $138 per square foot. 18803 E Blackhawk Trail is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fort Osage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2023
Sold by
Arrowhead Hills Llc
Bought by
Apple Rental Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2021
Sold by
Topher Properties Llc
Bought by
Arrowhead Hills Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2015
Sold by
Harris Christopher
Bought by
Topher Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2010
Sold by
Wallace Larry
Bought by
Harris Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
4.73%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2007
Sold by
Willers Jeffery A
Bought by
Wallace Larry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,885
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2007
Sold by
Willers Larry Dwane
Bought by
Willers Jeffery A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,885
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2007
Sold by
Miles Tamara C and Miles Jason
Bought by
Willers Jeffery A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,885
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1995
Sold by
Davis David A and Davis Stephanie D
Bought by
Willers Jeffery A and Willers Victoria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,910
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apple Rental Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Arrowhead Hills Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Topher Properties Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Harris Christopher | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Wallace Larry | -- | Superior Land Title Llc | |
| Willers Jeffery A | -- | None Available | |
| Willers Jeffery A | -- | None Available | |
| Willers Jeffery A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harris Christopher | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wallace Larry | $92,885 | |
| Previous Owner | Willers Jeffery A | $45,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,878 | $19,849 | $6,747 | $13,102 |
| 2024 | $1,878 | $23,651 | $6,489 | $17,162 |
| 2023 | $1,869 | $23,651 | $3,931 | $19,720 |
| 2022 | $1,249 | $15,010 | $3,268 | $11,742 |
| 2021 | $1,248 | $15,010 | $3,268 | $11,742 |
| 2020 | $1,113 | $13,200 | $3,268 | $9,932 |
| 2019 | $1,102 | $13,200 | $3,268 | $9,932 |
| 2018 | $930 | $11,069 | $1,403 | $9,666 |
| 2017 | $831 | $11,069 | $1,403 | $9,666 |
| 2016 | $831 | $10,792 | $1,729 | $9,063 |
| 2014 | $735 | $9,500 | $1,988 | $7,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map