18804 James River Dr Disputanta, VA 23842
Estimated Value: $271,945 - $310,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18804 James River Dr, Disputanta, VA 23842 and is currently estimated at $284,986, approximately $213 per square foot. 18804 James River Dr is a home located in Prince George County with nearby schools including North Elementary School and Prince George High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2011
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1991
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,944 | $237,100 | $53,200 | $183,900 |
| 2024 | $1,573 | $191,800 | $39,700 | $152,100 |
| 2023 | $1,417 | $191,800 | $39,700 | $152,100 |
| 2021 | $1,462 | $140,900 | $32,800 | $108,100 |
| 2020 | $1,145 | $137,600 | $32,800 | $104,800 |
| 2019 | $1,181 | $133,100 | $29,900 | $103,200 |
| 2018 | $978 | $109,500 | $28,400 | $81,100 |
| 2017 | $979 | $109,500 | $28,400 | $81,100 |
| 2016 | $979 | $109,700 | $28,400 | $81,300 |
| 2014 | $468 | $109,700 | $28,400 | $81,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map