18806 Coachmans Trace Cornelius, NC 28031
Estimated Value: $525,000 - $545,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,730
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18806 Coachmans Trace, Cornelius, NC 28031 and is currently estimated at $532,805, approximately $195 per square foot. 18806 Coachmans Trace is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including J.V. Washam Elementary School, Bailey Middle School, and William Amos Hough High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2015
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Stallard Nicholas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,056
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2014
Sold by
Castlebury Kay
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2012
Sold by
Glenridge Homeowners Association Of Nc I
Bought by
Palmano John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2011
Sold by
Castlebury Kay
Bought by
Glenridge Homeowners Association Of N C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2003
Sold by
G D Smith Development Group Inc
Bought by
Castlebury Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$301,050
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stallard Nicholas | $192,000 | None Available | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $337,869 | None Available | |
| Palmano John | $6,000 | None Available | |
| Glenridge Homeowners Association Of N C | $3,150 | None Available | |
| Castlebury Kay | $316,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stallard Nicholas | $166,056 | |
| Previous Owner | Castlebury Kay | $301,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,285 | $493,100 | $80,000 | $413,100 |
| 2024 | $3,285 | $493,100 | $80,000 | $413,100 |
| 2023 | $3,231 | $493,100 | $80,000 | $413,100 |
| 2022 | $2,718 | $315,500 | $60,000 | $255,500 |
| 2021 | $2,686 | $315,500 | $60,000 | $255,500 |
| 2020 | $2,686 | $315,500 | $60,000 | $255,500 |
| 2019 | $2,680 | $315,500 | $60,000 | $255,500 |
| 2018 | $1,988 | $181,800 | $35,000 | $146,800 |
| 2017 | $1,971 | $181,800 | $35,000 | $146,800 |
| 2016 | $1,967 | $181,800 | $35,000 | $146,800 |
| 2015 | $1,936 | $181,800 | $35,000 | $146,800 |
| 2014 | $1,934 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map