18807 Winnebago Dr Spring Lake, MI 49456
Estimated Value: $529,000 - $602,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18807 Winnebago Dr, Spring Lake, MI 49456 and is currently estimated at $571,661, approximately $285 per square foot. 18807 Winnebago Dr is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Lake Hills Elementary School, Central High School, and White Pines Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2016
Sold by
Peterson Thomas R and Peterson Judith L
Bought by
Peterson Thomas R and Peterson Judith L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Thomas R | -- | Attorney | |
| Peterson Thomas R | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,822 | $287,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $26 | $274,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,828 | $235,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,085 | $201,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,811 | $191,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,837 | $190,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,798 | $186,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,556 | $175,500 | $21,500 | $154,000 |
| 2017 | $3,459 | $178,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,441 | $159,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $151,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $138,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map