NOT LISTED FOR SALE

18809 75th St Bristol, WI 53104

Estimated Value: $518,000 - $795,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,554 Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 24, 2021

Last sale price $315,250 $123 Per Sq Ft

Est. 110% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,169 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 6.12 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Bristol Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wooded Lot
  • 4 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of June 2021

Don't miss this wonderfully updated gem, sitting on over 6 acres, with tons of privacy. Several outbuildings located on the property, including a recently built 30x56x14 (insulated & heated) pole barn with drive thru 12' high doors and a separate 10' garage door. A second pole barn is 30'x25' and has a cement floor, with an older attached shed that's 12'x35'. Recent updates include kitchen, bathroom, flooring, paint, some windows, sidewalk & asphalt near garage, well and well pump. Lots of wildlife and space to roam in the backyard. There's a separate yard hydrant that was installed as well.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Craig Lesperance

Stateline Dream Homes, Inc. License #58788-90 Listed on: 08/07/2023

Stateline Dream Homes, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Amber Stancato

MasterCraft Realty Corp License #90846-94

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,163

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 6.12 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 4 Car Detached Garage
  • Heated Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,554 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Barrel sauna, zip line, sellers personal property, wall safe, chest freezer

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,163

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

6.12 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Inclusions: Washer, dryer, refrigerator, stove, microwave, dishwasher, two exterior old metal storage sheds, misc log piles, sand pile, and misc old farm stuff
  • Directions: W. on Hwy 50 from I-94; home on South side of Hwy 50, between 184th St and Rt.45
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Cleared Acreage: Over 5 to 10 acres
  • Architecture: Farmhouse/National Folk
  • Full Street Address: 18809 75th STREET
  • Type 5 Heat Fuel: Electric, Natural Gas
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Lot Acreage: 6.12
  • Municipality Type: Village
  • Other Rm1 Level: Main
  • Other Rm1 Name: Sun/Four Season Room
  • Other Rm2 Name: Foyer
  • Lot Description Waterfront: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space, Partial, None / Slab
  • Interior Amenities: Water Softener, Skylight(s), Cathedral/vaulted ceiling, Walk-in closet(s)
  • Bathroom Description: Tub Only, Master Bedroom Bath
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 4 Level: Upper
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main
  • Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Upper
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 13
  • Second Floor Total Sq Ft: 2554.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Exterior Building Type: 1.5 Story
  • Exterior: Aluminum/Steel, Aluminum, Vinyl
  • Out Buildings: Utility Building, Garden Shed

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features:Workshop in Garage: Opener Included, Heated, Detached, 4 Car
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0

Utilities

  • Water Waste: Well, Private Septic System

Schools

  • Elementary School: Bristol
  • High School: Central
  • Junior High Dist: Bristol #1

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Residential
  • Acreage Range: 5 to 9.99
  • Lot Description: Hobby Farm, Wooded

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Total Taxes: 4163.37

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 7, 2023
Closed on
Aug 22, 2023
Sold by
Lesperance Craig S and Lesperance Valerie
List Price
$599,000
Sold Price
$600,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.17%
Views
354
Current Estimated Value
$660,830

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$60,830
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.61%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 22, 2021
Closed on
Jun 23, 2021
List Price
$315,250
Sold Price
$315,250

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
34.16%
Original Mortgage
$252,200
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Felgenhauer Carol A $600,000 Knight Barry Title
Lesperance Craig $321,300 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lesperance Craig $252,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/24/2023 09/24/23 Off Market $599,000 -- --
08/07/2023 08/07/23 For Sale $599,000 +90.0% $235 / Sq Ft
06/24/2021 06/24/21 Sold $315,250 0.0% $189 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/24/2021 05/24/21 Pending -- -- --
05/22/2021 05/22/21 For Sale $315,250 -- $189 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,947 $605,000 $261,500 $343,500
2024 $6,624 $356,700 $207,600 $149,100
2023 $4,418 $280,400 $207,600 $72,800
2022 $4,163 $263,100 $207,600 $55,500
2021 $4,115 $263,100 $207,600 $55,500
2020 $4,308 $263,100 $207,600 $55,500
2019 $4,057 $263,100 $207,600 $55,500
2018 $3,731 $198,200 $133,800 $64,400
2017 $3,939 $198,200 $133,800 $64,400
2016 $3,867 $198,200 $133,800 $64,400
2015 $3,614 $198,200 $133,800 $64,400
2014 -- $198,200 $133,800 $64,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1845463

Metro MLS

APN: 37-4-121-081-0205

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.