18809 Harlan Dr Maple Heights, OH 44137
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $185,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,727
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18809 Harlan Dr, Maple Heights, OH 44137 and is currently estimated at $176,336, approximately $102 per square foot. 18809 Harlan Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Rockside/ J.F. Kennedy School, and Barack Obama School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2004
Sold by
Bradley Williams Marcia
Bought by
Lyons Kimberle K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,400
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1992
Sold by
Scafe Regis D
Bought by
Bradley-Williams Marcia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1984
Sold by
Gasper Frank C and C J
Bought by
Scafe Regis D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Gasper Frank C and C J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyons Kimberle K | $133,500 | Resource Title Agency | |
| Bradley-Williams Marcia | $84,500 | -- | |
| Scafe Regis D | $70,000 | -- | |
| Gasper Frank C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lyons Kimberle K | $129,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,847 | $46,095 | $15,050 | $31,045 |
| 2024 | $4,262 | $46,095 | $15,050 | $31,045 |
| 2023 | $3,134 | $27,760 | $9,100 | $18,660 |
| 2022 | $3,060 | $27,760 | $9,100 | $18,660 |
| 2021 | $3,255 | $27,760 | $9,100 | $18,660 |
| 2020 | $2,798 | $21,040 | $6,900 | $14,140 |
| 2019 | $2,771 | $60,100 | $19,700 | $40,400 |
| 2018 | $3,362 | $21,040 | $6,900 | $14,140 |
| 2017 | $2,536 | $18,520 | $6,410 | $12,110 |
| 2016 | $4,132 | $18,520 | $6,410 | $12,110 |
| 2015 | $7,478 | $18,520 | $6,410 | $12,110 |
| 2014 | $7,478 | $20,340 | $7,040 | $13,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map