Studio
--
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
2.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 18809 State Route 664 S, Logan, OH 43138. 18809 State Route 664 S is a home located in Hocking County with nearby schools including Hocking Hills Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,412 | $35,160 | $15,210 | $19,950 |
| 2024 | $1,297 | $28,080 | $8,130 | $19,950 |
| 2023 | $1,297 | $28,080 | $8,130 | $19,950 |
| 2022 | $1,279 | $28,080 | $8,130 | $19,950 |
| 2021 | $1,142 | $23,430 | $6,500 | $16,930 |
| 2020 | $1,140 | $23,430 | $6,500 | $16,930 |
| 2019 | $1,151 | $23,430 | $6,500 | $16,930 |
| 2018 | $1,124 | $23,430 | $6,500 | $16,930 |
| 2017 | $1,107 | $23,430 | $6,500 | $16,930 |
| 2016 | $1,066 | $23,430 | $6,500 | $16,930 |
| 2015 | $1,197 | $25,830 | $5,650 | $20,180 |
| 2014 | $1,197 | $25,830 | $5,650 | $20,180 |
| 2013 | $1,204 | $25,830 | $5,650 | $20,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map