1881 Bunnlevel Erwin Rd Bunnlevel, NC 28323
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,226
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1881 Bunnlevel Erwin Rd, Bunnlevel, NC 28323 and is currently estimated at $209,579, approximately $170 per square foot. 1881 Bunnlevel Erwin Rd is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Lillington-Shawtown Elementary School, Harnett Central Middle School, and Harnett Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1980
Bought by
Byrd Richard Hall
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrd Richard Hall | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,148 | $151,631 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,133 | $151,631 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,133 | $151,631 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $852 | $151,631 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $852 | $90,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $852 | $90,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $837 | $90,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $837 | $90,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $819 | $90,220 | $0 | $0 |