1881 County St Attleboro, MA 02703
Estimated Value: $445,212
Studio
--
Bath
2,592
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1881 County St, Attleboro, MA 02703 and is currently estimated at $445,212, approximately $171 per square foot. 1881 County St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Hill-Roberts Elementary School, Robert J. Coelho Middle School, and Attleboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2012
Sold by
Murphy James A and Murphy Son I
Bought by
Sc Real Estate Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sc Real Estate Llc | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,035 | $216,700 | $153,500 | $63,200 |
| 2024 | $4,198 | $218,400 | $153,500 | $64,900 |
| 2023 | $4,461 | $220,100 | $153,500 | $66,600 |
| 2022 | $4,685 | $221,700 | $153,500 | $68,200 |
| 2021 | $4,386 | $206,700 | $123,000 | $83,700 |
| 2020 | $4,269 | $202,400 | $117,100 | $85,300 |
| 2019 | $4,157 | $205,800 | $117,100 | $88,700 |
| 2018 | $4,127 | $204,100 | $113,700 | $90,400 |
| 2017 | $4,202 | $205,700 | $113,700 | $92,000 |
| 2016 | $4,278 | $199,700 | $113,700 | $86,000 |
| 2015 | $4,288 | $201,200 | $113,700 | $87,500 |
| 2014 | $4,152 | $192,300 | $113,700 | $78,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map