1881 West Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $237,427 - $294,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1881 West Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $263,107, approximately $176 per square foot. 1881 West Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Clyde Hamrick Elementary School, Ridgewood Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2001
Sold by
Leydon Juanita M
Bought by
Mancuso Todd and Mancuso Cecilia K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,800
Outstanding Balance
$32,559
Interest Rate
6.93%
Estimated Equity
$230,548
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1999
Sold by
Deguire John W and Deguire Mary E
Bought by
Leydon Juanita M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mancuso Todd | $118,500 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Leydon Juanita M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mancuso Todd | $94,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Leydon Juanita M | $70,000 | |
| Closed | Mancuso Todd | $23,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,623 | $25,300 | $2,700 | $22,600 |
| 2024 | $1,623 | $23,200 | $2,700 | $20,500 |
| 2023 | $1,623 | $16,700 | $2,700 | $14,000 |
| 2022 | $1,190 | $16,700 | $2,700 | $14,000 |
| 2021 | $1,191 | $16,700 | $2,700 | $14,000 |
| 2020 | $1,105 | $14,700 | $2,300 | $12,400 |
| 2019 | $1,108 | $14,700 | $2,300 | $12,400 |
| 2018 | $1,101 | $14,700 | $2,300 | $12,400 |
| 2017 | $1,118 | $14,700 | $2,300 | $12,400 |
| 2016 | $958 | $13,500 | $2,500 | $11,000 |
| 2015 | $960 | $13,500 | $2,500 | $11,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,100 | $2,500 | $10,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map