18812 Avers Ave Flossmoor, IL 60422
Estimated Value: $226,403 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18812 Avers Ave, Flossmoor, IL 60422 and is currently estimated at $256,351, approximately $184 per square foot. 18812 Avers Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Flossmoor Hills Elementary School, Parker Junior High School, and Homewood-Flossmoor High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,220 | $20,580 | $3,990 | $16,590 |
| 2024 | $6,220 | $20,580 | $3,990 | $16,590 |
| 2023 | $5,432 | $20,580 | $3,990 | $16,590 |
| 2022 | $5,432 | $16,255 | $3,458 | $12,797 |
| 2021 | $5,529 | $16,255 | $3,458 | $12,797 |
| 2020 | $5,508 | $16,255 | $3,458 | $12,797 |
| 2019 | $4,085 | $13,753 | $3,192 | $10,561 |
| 2018 | $3,926 | $13,753 | $3,192 | $10,561 |
| 2017 | $3,909 | $13,753 | $3,192 | $10,561 |
| 2016 | $4,638 | $13,038 | $2,926 | $10,112 |
| 2015 | $4,545 | $13,038 | $2,926 | $10,112 |
| 2014 | $4,508 | $13,038 | $2,926 | $10,112 |
| 2013 | $4,953 | $14,874 | $2,926 | $11,948 |
Source: Public Records
Map