18818 Bothell Way NE Bothell, WA 98011
Downtown Bothell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,659,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,460
Sq Ft
$674/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18818 Bothell Way NE, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $1,659,000, approximately $674 per square foot. 18818 Bothell Way NE is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Westhill Elementary School, Canyon Park Junior High School, and Bothell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2026
Sold by
Weyer Ronald and Weyer Kimberly G
Bought by
City Of Bothell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2010
Sold by
Abdi Mosen and Abdi Mary
Bought by
Weyer Ronald E and Weyer Kimberly G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,300
Interest Rate
4.27%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2006
Sold by
Jugum George J and Jugum Carey L
Bought by
Abdi Mosen and Abdi Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$356,400
Interest Rate
6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1985
Sold by
Holzknect Evan Paul and Holzknect Molly B
Bought by
Jugum George J and Jugum Carey L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Bothell | $313 | Chicago Title | |
| Weyer Ronald E | $570,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Abdi Mosen | $445,500 | Commonwealth L | |
| Jugum George J | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Weyer Ronald E | $625,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Abdi Mosen | $356,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,273 | $873,300 | $794,500 | $78,800 |
| 2023 | $5,284 | $579,600 | $485,500 | $94,100 |
| 2022 | $5,874 | $593,100 | $459,000 | $134,100 |
| 2021 | $6,681 | $540,600 | $441,400 | $99,200 |
| 2020 | $6,105 | $570,700 | $441,400 | $129,300 |
| 2018 | $5,417 | $492,000 | $361,900 | $130,100 |
| 2017 | $5,024 | $474,900 | $308,900 | $166,000 |
| 2016 | $4,538 | $442,800 | $291,300 | $151,500 |
| 2015 | $3,941 | $405,900 | $175,000 | $230,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $340,000 | $175,000 | $165,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $243,000 | $158,000 | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map