Estimated Value: $212,192 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18819 Round Mtn Rd, Howe, OK 74940 and is currently estimated at $265,048, approximately $146 per square foot. 18819 Round Mtn Rd is a home located in Le Flore County with nearby schools including Howe Elementary School and Howe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2007
Sold by
Leatherwood Helen
Bought by
Leatherwood Jess
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leatherwood Jess | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,044 | $13,079 | $361 | $12,718 |
| 2023 | $1,011 | $12,328 | $349 | $11,979 |
| 2022 | $958 | $11,969 | $347 | $11,622 |
| 2021 | $924 | $11,621 | $346 | $11,275 |
| 2020 | $899 | $11,283 | $335 | $10,948 |
| 2019 | $873 | $10,954 | $306 | $10,648 |
| 2018 | $848 | $10,634 | $341 | $10,293 |
| 2017 | $822 | $10,325 | $328 | $9,997 |
| 2016 | $804 | $10,024 | $315 | $9,709 |
| 2015 | $802 | $9,732 | $345 | $9,387 |
| 2014 | $764 | $9,449 | $332 | $9,117 |
Source: Public Records
Map