NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $73,616

0.84 Acre
$88,100 Price per Acre
36,399 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 23, 2025

Last sale price $75,000

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $467 / mo

15 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of May 2025

This home is located at 1882 Bailey Rd, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221 since 18 April 2025 and is currently estimated at $73,616. 1882 Bailey Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Price Elementary School, Bolich Middle School, and Cuyahoga Falls High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chris Bergin

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Lucien Realty Brokerage Email: chris@chrisbergin.com 216-244-7175 License #2006000532 Listed on: 04/18/2025

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Lucien Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Chris Bergin

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Lucien Realty

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,620

Lot Details

  • 36,399 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 130x280

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Tallmadge 01 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0202683

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,620

Lot Details

0.84 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Property Subtype: Other
  • Attribution Contact: chris@chrisbergin.com 216-244-7175
  • Subdivision Name: Tallmadge 01
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Other
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.8356
  • Disclosures: Principal is Real Estate Licensed

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cuyahoga Falls CSD - 7705

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 0202683
  • Lot Dimensions: 130x280
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Lots: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1620.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 18, 2025
Closed on
May 16, 2025
Sold by
Northeastern Ohio Synod Of The Evangelic
Bought by
Cholestone Llc
Seller's Agent
Chris Bergin
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Lucien Realty
Buyer's Agent
Chris Bergin
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Lucien Realty
List Price
$75,000
Sold Price
$75,000
Views
9
Current Estimated Value
$73,616

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$1,384
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.92%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2001
Sold by
Christ Evangelical Lutheran Church Of Cu
Bought by
Northeastern Ohio Synod Of The Evangelic

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cholestone Llc $75,000 Cleveland Home Title
Northeastern Ohio Synod Of The Evangelic -- U S Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/23/2025 05/23/25 Sold $75,000 0.0% --
05/03/2025 05/03/25 Pending -- -- --
04/18/2025 04/18/25 For Sale $75,000 -- --
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $19,163 $16,622 $2,541
2024 -- $19,163 $16,622 $2,541
2023 -- $19,163 $16,622 $2,541
2022 -- $15,327 $12,786 $2,541
2021 $507 $15,327 $12,786 $2,541
2020 $0 $15,330 $12,790 $2,540
2019 $507 $16,400 $14,640 $1,760
2018 $0 $16,400 $14,640 $1,760
2017 $1,014 $16,400 $14,640 $1,760
2016 $1,014 $16,400 $14,640 $1,760
2015 $1,014 $16,400 $14,640 $1,760
2014 $1,015 $16,400 $14,640 $1,760
2013 $1,016 $16,560 $14,640 $1,920
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5114761

MLS Now

APN: 02-02683

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.