1882 Laurel Ln Amherst, OH 44001
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,713
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1882 Laurel Ln, Amherst, OH 44001 and is currently estimated at $274,737, approximately $160 per square foot. 1882 Laurel Ln is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Powers Elementary School, Walter G. Nord Middle School, and Amherst Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,948 | $79,919 | $19,842 | $60,078 |
| 2023 | $2,283 | $54,506 | $14,298 | $40,208 |
| 2022 | $2,211 | $54,506 | $14,298 | $40,208 |
| 2021 | $2,216 | $54,506 | $14,298 | $40,208 |
| 2020 | $2,104 | $47,270 | $12,400 | $34,870 |
| 2019 | $2,063 | $47,270 | $12,400 | $34,870 |
| 2018 | $2,183 | $47,270 | $12,400 | $34,870 |
| 2017 | $2,295 | $49,520 | $12,840 | $36,680 |
| 2016 | $2,311 | $49,520 | $12,840 | $36,680 |
| 2015 | $2,304 | $49,520 | $12,840 | $36,680 |
| 2014 | $2,191 | $47,620 | $12,350 | $35,270 |
| 2013 | $2,197 | $47,620 | $12,350 | $35,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map