1882 State Route 31 Chittenango, NY 13037
Estimated Value: $129,901 - $171,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
883
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1882 State Route 31, Chittenango, NY 13037 and is currently estimated at $148,975, approximately $168 per square foot. 1882 State Route 31 is a home with nearby schools including Chittenango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2007
Sold by
Hummell Estate John
Bought by
Zimmer Colleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmer Colleen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,697 | $67,700 | $21,500 | $46,200 |
| 2024 | $2,640 | $67,700 | $21,500 | $46,200 |
| 2023 | $2,629 | $67,700 | $21,500 | $46,200 |
| 2022 | $2,526 | $67,700 | $21,500 | $46,200 |
| 2021 | $2,509 | $67,700 | $21,500 | $46,200 |
| 2020 | $2,456 | $67,700 | $21,500 | $46,200 |
| 2019 | $2,377 | $67,700 | $21,500 | $46,200 |
| 2018 | $2,377 | $67,700 | $21,500 | $46,200 |
| 2017 | $2,377 | $67,700 | $21,500 | $46,200 |
| 2016 | $2,369 | $67,700 | $21,500 | $46,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,700 | $21,500 | $46,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,700 | $21,500 | $46,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map