18827 E Linvale Place Aurora, CO 80013
Seven Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $477,000 - $502,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,517
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18827 E Linvale Place, Aurora, CO 80013 and is currently estimated at $490,316, approximately $323 per square foot. 18827 E Linvale Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Arrowhead Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Smoky Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1997
Sold by
Pridemark Home Building Group Llc
Bought by
Wingo Jesse W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,599
Outstanding Balance
$22,135
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$468,181
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wingo Jesse W | $154,599 | North American Title | |
| Pridemark Home Building Group Llc | -- | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wingo Jesse W | $154,599 |