Seller's Agent in 2018
A. Isil Nevins
Daignault Realty Inc
(321) 537-3956
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $327,000
JUST REDUCED !!!4 Bedroom 2 bath 1-car garage Pool Home with lots of potential.. Open floor plan with large family room, open living room, big eat-in kitchen w/breakfast bar .. Big covered patio & screened pool enclosure - Perfect for entertaining! Great location near shopping, dining and schools, just minutes to the beaches... NO HOA.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Daignault Realty Inc License #577668 Listed on: 04/16/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Jennifer Michels
Atlas Realty Florida
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Brian | $142,500 | American Guardian Title | |
| Nrz Reo X Llc | $129,000 | None Available | |
| Citibank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Cowan Thomas C | -- | None Available | |
| Cowan Thomas C | $163,000 | State Title | |
| Collins Robert J | $84,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crawford Brian | $178,248 | |
| Previous Owner | Cowan Thomas C | $154,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins Robert J | $81,450 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/11/2018 07/11/18 | Sold | $142,500 | +1.9% | $70 / Sq Ft |
| 04/18/2018 04/18/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/16/2018 04/16/18 | Price Changed | $139,900 | -6.7% | $69 / Sq Ft |
| 04/16/2018 04/16/18 | For Sale | $149,900 | 0.0% | $74 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2018 04/10/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/12/2018 03/12/18 | Price Changed | $149,900 | -6.3% | $74 / Sq Ft |
| 02/11/2018 02/11/18 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,268 | $170,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,207 | $165,800 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,207 | $160,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,028 | $154,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,046 | $149,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,021 | $147,790 | $52,000 | $95,790 |
| 2019 | $2,138 | $150,150 | $48,000 | $102,150 |
| 2018 | $2,298 | $146,320 | $45,000 | $101,320 |
| 2017 | $2,101 | $124,320 | $35,000 | $89,320 |
| 2016 | $1,804 | $81,580 | $24,000 | $57,580 |
| 2015 | $1,718 | $75,310 | $20,620 | $54,690 |
| 2014 | $1,593 | $69,920 | $18,840 | $51,080 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
A. Isil Nevins
Daignault Realty Inc
(321) 537-3956
26 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Jennifer Michels
Atlas Realty Florida
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 805022
APN: 27-37-20-50-0000E.0-0012.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.