Seller's Agent in 2016
Kevin Conners
Chase Real Estate LLC
(708) 990-2762
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $296,000
WOW!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! // HUGE UPDATED 3 STORY TOWN HOME // SS APPLIANCES // EXCELLENT LOCATION!!! // FENCED BACKYARD // ASSOC.POOL // CLUBHOUSE // PLAYGROUND // HOME WARRANTY AVAILABLE!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Chase Real Estate LLC License #475123135 Listed on: 01/12/2016
Co-Listed By
Jeannie Visvardis
Chase Real Estate LLC License #475146046
Last Buyer's Agent
Greg Price
Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgado David | $152,000 | Lakeland Title Services | |
| Hai Pervez | $85,500 | None Available | |
| Pena Sipriano | $135,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delgado David | $149,246 | |
| Previous Owner | Pena Sipriano | $132,803 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/14/2016 03/14/16 | Sold | $152,000 | -2.4% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 02/02/2016 02/02/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/12/2016 01/12/16 | For Sale | $155,700 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,660 | $23,000 | $2,240 | $20,760 |
| 2024 | $4,660 | $18,500 | $3,000 | $15,500 |
| 2023 | $4,478 | $18,500 | $3,000 | $15,500 |
| 2022 | $4,478 | $18,500 | $3,000 | $15,500 |
| 2021 | $3,406 | $13,496 | $1,764 | $11,732 |
| 2020 | $3,401 | $13,496 | $1,764 | $11,732 |
| 2019 | $3,386 | $14,996 | $1,764 | $13,232 |
| 2018 | $3,654 | $14,641 | $1,540 | $13,101 |
| 2017 | $4,689 | $14,641 | $1,540 | $13,101 |
| 2016 | $3,618 | $14,641 | $1,540 | $13,101 |
| 2015 | $3,385 | $13,162 | $1,344 | $11,818 |
| 2014 | $3,342 | $13,162 | $1,344 | $11,818 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,162 | $1,344 | $11,818 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Kevin Conners
Chase Real Estate LLC
(708) 990-2762
59 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Jeannie Visvardis
Chase Real Estate LLC
G
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Greg Price
Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD09114780
APN: 07-07-201-114-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.