18834 Foxglove Ln Mokena, IL 60448
Estimated Value: $379,940 - $405,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,746
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18834 Foxglove Ln, Mokena, IL 60448 and is currently estimated at $394,235, approximately $225 per square foot. 18834 Foxglove Ln is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Mokena Elementary School, Mokena Intermediate School, and Mokena Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2017
Sold by
Hodgers Fredrick J
Bought by
Bolsoni Peter B and Petr B Bolsoni Declaration Of
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2017
Sold by
Zawol Alicja Alice
Bought by
Hodgers Frederick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2006
Sold by
Harris Na
Bought by
Zawol Alice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolsoni Peter B | $254,200 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hodgers Frederick | $240,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Zawol Alice | $273,000 | Atg |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,401 | $108,174 | $780 | $107,394 |
| 2023 | $4,541 | $96,610 | $697 | $95,913 |
| 2022 | $4,853 | $87,995 | $635 | $87,360 |
| 2021 | $5,490 | $82,323 | $594 | $81,729 |
| 2020 | $5,543 | $80,003 | $577 | $79,426 |
| 2019 | $5,528 | $77,862 | $562 | $77,300 |
| 2018 | $5,699 | $80,113 | $546 | $79,567 |
| 2017 | $5,888 | $78,243 | $533 | $77,710 |
| 2016 | $5,828 | $75,561 | $515 | $75,046 |
| 2015 | $5,667 | $72,900 | $497 | $72,403 |
| 2014 | $5,667 | $72,394 | $494 | $71,900 |
| 2013 | $5,667 | $74,786 | $1,986 | $72,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map