Estimated Value: $1,826,000 - $2,613,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,696
Sq Ft
$865/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18845 Ridgeline Dr, Bend, OR 97703 and is currently estimated at $2,333,288, approximately $865 per square foot. 18845 Ridgeline Dr is a home with nearby schools including William E. Miller Elementary School, Pacific Crest Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2017
Sold by
Miller Tree Farm Llc
Bought by
Crowell John F and Crowell Helen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crowell John F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,700 | $762,940 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $12,177 | $740,720 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $11,499 | $719,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,630 | $677,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,693 | $658,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $10,140 | $658,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,855 | $638,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,399 | $478,526 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,551 | $330,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records