18846 Fox Unit Bldg-Unit Redford, MI 48240
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $202,000
Studio
1
Bath
668
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18846 Fox Unit Bldg-Unit, Redford, MI 48240 and is currently estimated at $126,854, approximately $189 per square foot. 18846 Fox Unit Bldg-Unit is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Beech Elementary School, Hilbert Elementary School, and David Ellis Academy West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2018
Sold by
Newberry Joan D
Bought by
Palchak Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,715
Outstanding Balance
$49,074
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$77,780
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palchak Elizabeth | $59,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palchak Elizabeth | $57,715 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $809 | $49,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $786 | $45,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $750 | $39,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,877 | $34,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,447 | $33,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,105 | $30,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,762 | $25,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $444 | $21,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,374 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,007 | $18,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,595 | $17,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,590 | $16,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,481 | $18,500 | $6,100 | $12,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map