NOT LISTED FOR SALE

18847 471st Ave Estelline, SD 57234

Estimated Value: $193,600

Studio
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
4.28 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 18847 471st Ave, Estelline, SD 57234 and is currently priced at $193,600. 18847 471st Ave is a home with nearby schools including Estelline Elementary School and Estelline High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2007
Bought by
Donna Balo
Current Estimated Value
$193,600

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Donna Balo -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $930 $105,363 $80,083 $25,280
2024 $902 $105,363 $80,083 $25,280
2023 $729 $96,866 $73,469 $23,397
2022 $729 $75,084 $56,515 $18,569
2021 $556 $53,892 $35,323 $18,569
2020 $458 $45,323 $29,436 $15,887
2019 $482 $45,323 $29,436 $15,887
2018 $2,794 $45,323 $29,436 $15,887
2017 $2,689 $399,192 $388,877 $10,315
2016 -- $381,980 $371,665 $10,315
2015 -- $358,028 $348,204 $9,824
2014 -- $310,093 $300,269 $9,824
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.