1885 Cindy St Ishpeming, MI 49849
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $428,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,645
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1885 Cindy St, Ishpeming, MI 49849 and is currently estimated at $333,174, approximately $125 per square foot. 1885 Cindy St is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Aspen Ridge School and Westwood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,037 | $121,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $10 | $110,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $636 | $102,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,446 | $85,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,370 | $90,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,355 | $85,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,332 | $83,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,360 | $82,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,332 | $82,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,322 | $82,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $82,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $81,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map