1885 E Laurel St Kankakee, IL 60901
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $108,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1885 E Laurel St, Kankakee, IL 60901 and is currently estimated at $93,106, approximately $90 per square foot. 1885 E Laurel St is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Primary School, King Middle Grade School, and Kankakee Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2021
Sold by
Midland States Bank Successor By Merger
Bought by
Hodges Kimberly S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,186
Outstanding Balance
$63,722
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$29,384
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2009
Sold by
Robert Rucker
Bought by
Homestar Bank Tr 1430
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hodges Kimberly S | $72,500 | Kankakee County Title | |
| Homestar Bank Tr 1430 | -- | Standard Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hodges Kimberly S | $71,186 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,567 | $21,844 | $2,912 | $18,932 |
| 2024 | $1,567 | $19,246 | $2,566 | $16,680 |
| 2023 | $1,426 | $17,146 | $2,286 | $14,860 |
| 2022 | $1,225 | $15,008 | $2,001 | $13,007 |
| 2021 | $1,579 | $13,582 | $1,811 | $11,771 |
| 2020 | $1,787 | $12,209 | $1,628 | $10,581 |
| 2019 | $1,703 | $11,357 | $1,514 | $9,843 |
| 2018 | $1,640 | $10,516 | $1,402 | $9,114 |
| 2017 | $1,836 | $10,284 | $1,371 | $8,913 |
| 2016 | $1,721 | $10,082 | $1,344 | $8,738 |
| 2015 | $1,662 | $10,287 | $1,371 | $8,916 |
| 2014 | $1,601 | $10,287 | $1,371 | $8,916 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,906 | $1,428 | $10,478 |
Source: Public Records
Map