1885 Green Forest Dr North Augusta, SC 29841
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $353,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,213
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1885 Green Forest Dr, North Augusta, SC 29841 and is currently estimated at $329,013, approximately $148 per square foot. 1885 Green Forest Dr is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Hammond Hill Elementary School, Paul Knox Middle School, and North Augusta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2020
Sold by
Lawrence Raven and Lawrence Rasheedah
Bought by
Lawrence Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2020
Sold by
Lawrence Jacqueline and Estate Of Todd Tyrone Lawrence
Bought by
Lawrence Jacqueline and Lawrence Rasheedah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Sold by
Sims Charles A
Bought by
Lawrence Todd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1999
Sold by
Greenwood Brenda
Bought by
Sims Charles A and Sims Carol B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence Jacqueline | -- | None Available | |
| Lawrence Jacqueline | -- | None Available | |
| Lawrence Todd | $138,000 | -- | |
| Sims Charles A | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $770 | $7,690 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $772 | $7,690 | $1,978 | $144,340 |
| 2022 | $750 | $7,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,675 | $7,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $664 | $6,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $664 | $6,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $665 | $6,690 | $1,440 | $5,250 |
| 2017 | $632 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $632 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $696 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $697 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map