1885 Limber Pine Rd Jackson, WY 83001
Estimated Value: $2,590,000 - $3,391,561
1
Bed
3
Baths
2,452
Sq Ft
$1,202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1885 Limber Pine Rd, Jackson, WY 83001 and is currently estimated at $2,947,520, approximately $1,202 per square foot. 1885 Limber Pine Rd is a home located in Teton County with nearby schools including Colter Elementary School, Jackson Hole Middle School, and Jackson Hole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2020
Sold by
Spahr John F
Bought by
Heigel Brian S and Heigel Susan G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$528,636
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,418,884
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heigel Brian S | -- | Wyoming Title And Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heigel Brian S | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,588 | $316,331 | $83,623 | $232,708 |
| 2024 | $18,581 | $330,460 | $89,902 | $240,558 |
| 2023 | $22,223 | $368,550 | $89,902 | $278,648 |
| 2022 | $12,485 | $209,641 | $76,090 | $133,551 |
| 2021 | $6,926 | $108,392 | $39,425 | $68,967 |
| 2020 | $6,551 | $108,916 | $39,425 | $69,491 |
| 2019 | $6,280 | $103,028 | $39,900 | $63,128 |
| 2018 | $5,588 | $91,492 | $28,500 | $62,992 |
| 2017 | $4,339 | $68,243 | $30,870 | $37,373 |
| 2016 | $4,118 | $64,454 | $30,870 | $33,584 |
| 2015 | $2,796 | $63,027 | $30,870 | $32,157 |
| 2014 | $2,796 | $47,907 | $30,870 | $17,037 |
| 2013 | $2,796 | $47,907 | $30,870 | $17,037 |
Source: Public Records
Map