E
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Edmund Li
Coldwell Banker Realty
(415) 987-0830
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,310,000 - $1,484,000
Newly painted sunset single family house with updated kitchen and updated bathroom Property has hardwood floor,and bonus room (office)in lower level. washer and dryer in the unit and one car garage Close to public transportation,school and shopping
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Betty M G | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lee Betty M G | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lee Betty M G | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Betty M G | $600,000 | North American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Betty M G | $436,000 | |
| Closed | Lee Betty M G | $480,000 | |
| Closed | Lee Betty M G | $30,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | Rented | $3,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/18/2025 06/18/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/11/2025 06/11/25 | For Rent | $3,500 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,312 | $836,329 | $501,801 | $334,528 |
| 2024 | $10,312 | $819,931 | $491,962 | $327,969 |
| 2023 | $10,150 | $803,855 | $482,316 | $321,539 |
| 2022 | $9,947 | $788,094 | $472,859 | $315,235 |
| 2021 | $9,767 | $772,642 | $463,588 | $309,054 |
| 2020 | $9,821 | $764,721 | $458,835 | $305,886 |
| 2019 | $9,485 | $749,728 | $449,839 | $299,889 |
| 2018 | $9,165 | $735,028 | $441,019 | $294,009 |
| 2017 | $8,758 | $720,617 | $432,372 | $288,245 |
| 2016 | $8,600 | $706,489 | $423,895 | $282,594 |
| 2015 | $8,492 | $695,878 | $417,528 | $278,350 |
| 2014 | $8,268 | $682,248 | $409,350 | $272,898 |
E
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Edmund Li
Coldwell Banker Realty
(415) 987-0830
12 Total Sales
Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 425048843
APN: 2074-029
Ask me questions while you tour the home.