NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $278,000 - $316,557

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,176 Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 21, 2023

Last sale price $211,000 $179 Per Sq Ft

Est. 41% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,776 / mo

42 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Dining Room
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Baseboard Heating
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of April 2023

fixer on large lot, Cash only

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sherman Terry

Terry Group Realty License #930600238 Listed on: 02/20/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Ashley Force

Real Broker License #201239906

Real Broker

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,014

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 11,325 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,176 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0211886

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,014

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Property Condition: Fixer
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 211000.0
  • Open House: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 1.0
  • Basement: CrawlSpace
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 1.0
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 0.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt10000to14999
  • Room 13 Level: Main
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: ShakeSiding
  • Lot Size: 10,000 to 14,999 SqFt

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11325.0
  • Parcel #: 0211886

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2013.63

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 20, 2023
Closed on
Apr 21, 2023
List Price
$299,000
Sold Price
$211,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$88,000
-29.43%
Views
174
Current Estimated Value
$297,889

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$86,889
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.97%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 1998
Sold by
Bayn Sharon Kay and Brittain Sharon Kay
Bought by
Bayn George L and Bayn Sharon Kay

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Werstiuk Brian $210,000 Fidelity National Title
Bayn George L -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/21/2023 04/21/23 Sold $211,000 -6.2% $179 / Sq Ft
04/04/2023 04/04/23 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2023 03/30/23 Price Changed $225,000 -24.7% $191 / Sq Ft
02/20/2023 02/20/23 For Sale $299,000 -- $254 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,250 $122,716 -- --
2024 $2,214 $119,142 -- --
2023 $2,214 $115,672 $0 $0
2022 $2,050 $112,303 $0 $0
2021 $2,014 $109,033 $0 $0
2020 $1,955 $105,858 $0 $0
2019 $1,896 $102,775 $0 $0
2018 $1,787 $96,876 $0 $0
2017 $1,719 $96,876 $0 $0
2016 $1,683 $94,054 $0 $0
2015 $1,635 $91,315 $0 $0
2014 $1,610 $88,655 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 23548285

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 0211886

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.