1886 Plattin Rd Festus, MO 63028
Estimated Value: $314,526 - $401,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,894
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1886 Plattin Rd, Festus, MO 63028 and is currently estimated at $355,632, approximately $187 per square foot. 1886 Plattin Rd is a home with nearby schools including Plattin Primary School, Telegraph Intermediate School, and Danby-Rush Tower Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Sold by
Axtetter James B and Axtetter Nancy B
Bought by
Johnson Gary C and Johnson Judy K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,536
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$244,096
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Gary C | -- | Ust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Gary C | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,780 | $30,300 | $5,400 | $24,900 |
| 2024 | $1,780 | $28,100 | $5,400 | $22,700 |
| 2023 | $1,780 | $28,100 | $5,400 | $22,700 |
| 2022 | $1,781 | $28,100 | $5,400 | $22,700 |
| 2021 | $1,783 | $28,100 | $5,400 | $22,700 |
| 2020 | $1,659 | $25,300 | $4,900 | $20,400 |
| 2019 | $1,659 | $25,300 | $4,900 | $20,400 |
| 2018 | $1,656 | $25,300 | $4,900 | $20,400 |
| 2017 | $1,568 | $25,300 | $4,900 | $20,400 |
| 2016 | $1,480 | $23,800 | $4,900 | $18,900 |
| 2015 | $1,423 | $23,800 | $4,900 | $18,900 |
| 2013 | $1,423 | $23,300 | $4,500 | $18,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map