Estimated Value: $228,000 - $411,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1886 Stanbro Rd, Ionia, MI 48846 and is currently estimated at $323,647, approximately $192 per square foot. 1886 Stanbro Rd is a home located in Ionia County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2015
Sold by
Mccarn Dinehart Tracie L
Bought by
Dinehart Andrew J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2006
Sold by
Dinehart Andrew J
Bought by
Dinehart Andrew J and Mccarn Dinehart Tracie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,200
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dinehart Andrew J | -- | Independence Title Svcs Inc | |
| Dinehart Andrew J | -- | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dinehart Andrew J | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Dinehart Andrew J | $159,200 | |
| Closed | Dinehart Andrew J | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,804 | $156,700 | $17,700 | $139,000 |
| 2024 | $10 | $156,700 | $17,700 | $139,000 |
| 2023 | $915 | $128,200 | $13,000 | $115,200 |
| 2022 | $871 | $128,200 | $13,000 | $115,200 |
| 2021 | $1,596 | $107,900 | $12,000 | $95,900 |
| 2020 | $836 | $107,900 | $12,000 | $95,900 |
| 2019 | $779 | $101,100 | $11,300 | $89,800 |
| 2018 | $1,516 | $91,700 | $11,300 | $80,400 |
| 2017 | $785 | $91,700 | $11,300 | $80,400 |
| 2016 | $779 | $76,600 | $11,300 | $65,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,600 | $11,300 | $65,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,600 | $11,300 | $61,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map