1886 Three Locks Rd Chillicothe, OH 45601
Estimated Value: $93,848 - $212,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1886 Three Locks Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601 and is currently estimated at $162,212, approximately $115 per square foot. 1886 Three Locks Rd is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Southeastern Elementary School, Southeastern Middle School, and Southeastern High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $123 | $3,620 | -- | $3,620 |
| 2023 | $123 | $3,380 | $0 | $3,380 |
| 2022 | $126 | $3,380 | $0 | $3,380 |
| 2021 | $147 | $3,450 | $0 | $3,450 |
| 2020 | $148 | $3,450 | $0 | $3,450 |
| 2019 | $139 | $3,450 | $0 | $3,450 |
| 2018 | $128 | $3,120 | $0 | $3,120 |
| 2017 | $128 | $3,120 | $0 | $3,120 |
| 2016 | $125 | $3,120 | $0 | $3,120 |
| 2015 | $121 | $3,000 | $0 | $3,000 |
| 2014 | $118 | $3,000 | $0 | $3,000 |
| 2013 | $119 | $3,000 | $0 | $3,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map