18860 Hamlin Ave Flossmoor, IL 60422
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18860 Hamlin Ave, Flossmoor, IL 60422 and is currently estimated at $217,037, approximately $181 per square foot. 18860 Hamlin Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Flossmoor Hills Elementary School, Parker Junior High School, and Homewood-Flossmoor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2017
Sold by
Jackson Aubrey and Jackson Ann W
Bought by
Jackson Aubrey and Jackson Ann W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Jackson Aubrey and Jackson Ann W
Bought by
Aubrey Jackson & Ann W Jackson Revocable
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Aubrey | -- | Attorney | |
| Aubrey Jackson & Ann W Jackson Revocable | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,551 | $10,000 | $1,995 | $8,005 |
| 2024 | $3,551 | $10,000 | $1,995 | $8,005 |
| 2023 | $2,674 | $10,000 | $1,995 | $8,005 |
| 2022 | $2,674 | $6,682 | $1,729 | $4,953 |
| 2021 | $2,703 | $6,681 | $1,729 | $4,952 |
| 2020 | $2,648 | $6,681 | $1,729 | $4,952 |
| 2019 | $2,973 | $7,232 | $1,596 | $5,636 |
| 2018 | $2,860 | $7,232 | $1,596 | $5,636 |
| 2017 | $2,823 | $7,232 | $1,596 | $5,636 |
| 2016 | $3,328 | $7,533 | $1,463 | $6,070 |
| 2015 | $3,311 | $7,533 | $1,463 | $6,070 |
| 2014 | $3,263 | $7,533 | $1,463 | $6,070 |
| 2013 | $2,683 | $6,930 | $1,463 | $5,467 |
Source: Public Records
Map