18862 E Oregon Dr Aurora, CO 80017
Side Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,000 - $456,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
682
Sq Ft
$633/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18862 E Oregon Dr, Aurora, CO 80017 and is currently estimated at $431,606, approximately $632 per square foot. 18862 E Oregon Dr is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Side Creek Elementary School, Mrachek Middle School, and Rangeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1999
Sold by
Ammons James K
Bought by
Woodke George D and Woodke Sheryl E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Outstanding Balance
$32,073
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$399,533
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1991
Sold by
Carlson Julie A Carlson Michael M
Bought by
Ammons James K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1988
Sold by
Carlson Michael M and Parr Julie A
Bought by
Carlson Julie A Carlson Michael M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1986
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Carlson Michael M and Parr Julie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1986
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1985
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1983
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1982
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area