18865 Grapevine Rd Phyllis, KY 41554
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $209,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,387
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18865 Grapevine Rd, Phyllis, KY 41554 and is currently estimated at $134,473, approximately $96 per square foot. 18865 Grapevine Rd is a home located in Pike County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2011
Sold by
Stump Roger D and Stump Margie
Bought by
Henderson Rita and Henderson Vincent
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2011
Sold by
Stump Roger D and Stump Margie
Bought by
Stump Roger D and Stump Margie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Rita | -- | None Available | |
| Stump Roger D | -- | None Available | |
| Stump Roger D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $48 | $43,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $48 | $43,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $48 | $43,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $45 | $43,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $45 | $43,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $62 | $43,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $62 | $43,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $86 | $43,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $86 | $43,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $78 | $43,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $71 | $43,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $76 | $43,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $99 | $41,100 | $5,000 | $36,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map