18867 Hanna St Melvindale, MI 48122
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $179,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18867 Hanna St, Melvindale, MI 48122 and is currently estimated at $164,333, approximately $171 per square foot. 18867 Hanna St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Rogers Early Elementary School, Allendale Elementary School, and Julian O. Strong Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2022
Sold by
Elvis Ramirez-Ramirez
Bought by
Ramirez-Ramirez Nicolas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2022
Sold by
Laura Mendoza
Bought by
Ramirez-Ramirez Elvis
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2011
Sold by
Toye Cheryl A and Toye Michael F
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2011
Sold by
Toye Cheryl A and Potter Carol A
Bought by
Toye Cheryl A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2001
Sold by
Potter Carol L
Bought by
Potter Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez-Ramirez Nicolas | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ramirez-Ramirez Elvis | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $116,477 | None Available | |
| Toye Cheryl A | -- | Minnesota Title Agency | |
| Potter Carol A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Potter Carol A | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,166 | $71,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,031 | $60,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,935 | $54,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,095 | $49,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,030 | $42,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,023 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,875 | $37,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,121 | $33,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,392 | $31,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,778 | $27,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,580 | $25,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,570 | $26,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,722 | $26,500 | $3,100 | $23,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map