L
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Lauren Duren
Ember Realty
(903) 714-6697
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $293,484 - $335,000
Welcome home to Forest View Estates. Beautiful home in Flint with 3/2/2. The large open floor plan includes a living area complete with tall ceilings and beautiful crown molding. Beautiful kitchen with granite counter tops. Split master suite with large master bathroom as well as large walk in closet. This home is beautiful inside and out. Call today for a showing! 903-714-6697 Home available for move in on November 15th!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Do Minh | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Meyer Charles P | -- | None Available | |
| Stroud Jason D | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Do Minh | $213,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Meyer Charles P | $176,641 | |
| Previous Owner | Stroud Jason D | $170,749 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/01/2023 12/01/23 | Rented | $2,100 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/23/2023 10/23/23 | Price Changed | $2,100 | -6.7% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/05/2023 10/05/23 | For Rent | $2,250 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/12/2016 01/12/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/24/2015 11/24/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,074 | $331,294 | $30,191 | $301,103 |
| 2024 | $5,144 | $335,876 | $31,816 | $304,060 |
| 2023 | $4,727 | $302,466 | $31,816 | $270,650 |
| 2022 | $4,467 | $254,136 | $31,816 | $222,320 |
| 2021 | $4,278 | $224,067 | $31,816 | $192,251 |
| 2020 | $4,198 | $213,676 | $31,816 | $181,860 |
| 2019 | $4,111 | $202,824 | $31,816 | $171,008 |
| 2018 | $3,947 | $195,423 | $31,816 | $163,607 |
| 2017 | $3,888 | $195,423 | $31,816 | $163,607 |
| 2016 | $3,737 | $187,826 | $31,816 | $156,010 |
| 2015 | $3,348 | $182,942 | $31,816 | $151,126 |
| 2014 | $3,348 | $178,631 | $31,816 | $146,815 |
L
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Lauren Duren
Ember Realty
(903) 714-6697
11 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2016
Lorri Loggins Smith
Ebby Halliday, REALTORS® - Tyler
(903) 571-8033
43 Total Sales
L
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Lauren Lust
Griffin Real Estate Group
J
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Joseph Stacey
The Property Shoppe - eXp Realty, LLC
(903) 944-9094
6 Total Sales
Source: Greater Tyler Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 23013519
APN: 1-27770-0000-00-039000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.