1887 Bobarly Ct Carson City, NV 89706
Northridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $472,426 - $524,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1887 Bobarly Ct, Carson City, NV 89706 and is currently estimated at $491,107, approximately $277 per square foot. 1887 Bobarly Ct is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Carson Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Parapid Pia G and The Pia G Parapid Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2010
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2008
Sold by
Martz John R
Bought by
Castillo Munoz Juan R and Castillo Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,239
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parapid Pia G | $138,000 | Western Title Company | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | $283,921 | First American National D | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $283,921 | First American National D | |
| Castillo Munoz Juan R | $270,000 | Northern Nevada Title Cc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Castillo Munoz Juan R | $266,239 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,813 | $93,006 | $33,250 | $59,756 |
| 2024 | $2,627 | $92,467 | $31,500 | $60,967 |
| 2023 | $2,433 | $86,016 | $28,700 | $57,316 |
| 2022 | $2,253 | $75,957 | $23,975 | $51,982 |
| 2021 | $2,086 | $71,065 | $19,950 | $51,115 |
| 2019 | $1,940 | $66,332 | $16,450 | $49,882 |
| 2018 | $1,851 | $63,963 | $15,750 | $48,213 |
| 2017 | $1,777 | $61,540 | $13,475 | $48,065 |
| 2016 | $1,732 | $61,377 | $12,250 | $49,127 |
| 2015 | $1,729 | $59,471 | $10,390 | $49,081 |
| 2014 | $1,675 | $51,239 | $8,313 | $42,926 |
Source: Public Records
Map