1887 Cattail Cir Aurora, IL 60504
South Farnsworth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,937 - $427,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,256
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1887 Cattail Cir, Aurora, IL 60504 and is currently estimated at $412,984, approximately $183 per square foot. 1887 Cattail Cir is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including O.C. Allen Elementary School, Henry W Cowherd Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Lopez Nicolasa
Bought by
Lopez Gilberto and Lopez Nicolasa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,554
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$339,430
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2003
Sold by
Montgomery Road Development Inc
Bought by
William Ryan Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Gilberto | -- | Ticor Title Insurance Co | |
| William Ryan Homes Inc | $100,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Gilberto | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,095 | $111,492 | $21,516 | $89,976 |
| 2023 | $6,846 | $99,617 | $19,224 | $80,393 |
| 2022 | $6,294 | $88,844 | $17,540 | $71,304 |
| 2021 | $6,193 | $82,715 | $16,330 | $66,385 |
| 2020 | $6,297 | $81,720 | $15,168 | $66,552 |
| 2019 | $6,762 | $82,736 | $14,054 | $68,682 |
| 2018 | $7,123 | $84,221 | $11,215 | $73,006 |
| 2017 | $6,624 | $73,550 | $10,334 | $63,216 |
| 2016 | $6,703 | $69,700 | $8,858 | $60,842 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,513 | $7,617 | $54,896 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,167 | $7,326 | $50,841 |
| 2013 | -- | $59,359 | $7,221 | $52,138 |
Source: Public Records
Map