1887 Dubay Dr Mosinee, WI 54455
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $543,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
3,306
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1887 Dubay Dr, Mosinee, WI 54455 and is currently estimated at $432,822, approximately $130 per square foot. 1887 Dubay Dr is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Mosinee Elementary School, Mosinee Middle School, and Mosinee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Mcauliffe Timothy
Bought by
Yelkin Bernerd L and Yelkin Janice I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,126
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$334,696
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2005
Sold by
Suthers Leslie G and Suthers Julianne M
Bought by
Mcauliffe Timothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yelkin Bernerd L | $209,000 | Ratco | |
| Mcauliffe Timothy | $255,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yelkin Bernerd L | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcauliffe Timothy | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,277 | $278,600 | $41,700 | $236,900 |
| 2024 | $1,803 | $278,600 | $41,700 | $236,900 |
| 2023 | $3,212 | $278,600 | $41,700 | $236,900 |
| 2022 | $3,204 | $278,600 | $41,700 | $236,900 |
| 2021 | $3,748 | $239,800 | $41,700 | $198,100 |
| 2020 | $3,901 | $239,800 | $41,700 | $198,100 |
| 2019 | $3,753 | $239,800 | $41,700 | $198,100 |
| 2018 | $3,924 | $239,800 | $41,700 | $198,100 |
| 2017 | $3,750 | $239,800 | $41,700 | $198,100 |
| 2016 | $3,674 | $239,800 | $41,700 | $198,100 |
| 2015 | $3,987 | $250,500 | $45,200 | $205,300 |
| 2014 | $4,073 | $250,500 | $45,200 | $205,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map