1887 Grand Blvd Schenectady, NY 12309
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1887 Grand Blvd, Schenectady, NY 12309 and is currently estimated at $292,254, approximately $171 per square foot. 1887 Grand Blvd is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Jessie T Zoller School, Oneida Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Iovinella Scott
Bought by
Maniscalco Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,769
Outstanding Balance
$77,697
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$214,557
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Mango Paul E
Bought by
Iovinella Scott
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maniscalco Christopher | $157,000 | Susan A Hoblock | |
| Iovinella Scott | $125,900 | Raymond Dematteo |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maniscalco Christopher | $155,769 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,747 | $162,500 | $24,400 | $138,100 |
| 2024 | $7,747 | $162,500 | $24,400 | $138,100 |
| 2023 | $76 | $162,500 | $24,400 | $138,100 |
| 2022 | $7,574 | $162,500 | $24,400 | $138,100 |
| 2021 | $7,535 | $162,500 | $24,400 | $138,100 |
| 2020 | $7,432 | $162,500 | $24,400 | $138,100 |
| 2019 | $4,065 | $162,500 | $24,400 | $138,100 |
| 2018 | $7,512 | $162,500 | $24,400 | $138,100 |
| 2017 | $7,283 | $162,500 | $24,400 | $138,100 |
| 2016 | $7,753 | $162,500 | $24,400 | $138,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $162,500 | $24,400 | $138,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $162,500 | $24,400 | $138,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map