18874 Diagonal Rd Lagrange, OH 44050
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $497,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18874 Diagonal Rd, Lagrange, OH 44050 and is currently estimated at $430,341, approximately $170 per square foot. 18874 Diagonal Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Keystone Elementary School, Keystone Middle School, and Keystone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2023
Sold by
Gallagher Daniel L and Gallagher Kathleen R
Bought by
Ezell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2010
Sold by
Cieslinski Joseph E and Cieslinski Sandra
Bought by
Gallagher Daniel L and Gallagher Kathleen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,683
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2002
Sold by
Chapman Robert T and Chapman Janell L
Bought by
Cieslinski Joseph F and Cieslinski Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ezell | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gallagher Daniel L | $220,000 | Attorney | |
| Cieslinski Joseph F | $200,000 | Executive Title Agency Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gallagher Daniel L | $188,683 | |
| Previous Owner | Cieslinski Joseph F | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,031 | $132,601 | $34,797 | $97,804 |
| 2023 | $4,638 | $103,891 | $30,317 | $73,574 |
| 2022 | $4,624 | $103,891 | $30,317 | $73,574 |
| 2021 | $4,625 | $103,891 | $30,317 | $73,574 |
| 2020 | $4,160 | $85,020 | $24,810 | $60,210 |
| 2019 | $4,134 | $85,020 | $24,810 | $60,210 |
| 2018 | $4,033 | $85,020 | $24,810 | $60,210 |
| 2017 | $3,798 | $76,020 | $22,790 | $53,230 |
| 2016 | $3,771 | $76,020 | $22,790 | $53,230 |
| 2015 | $3,765 | $76,020 | $22,790 | $53,230 |
| 2014 | $3,287 | $76,020 | $22,790 | $53,230 |
| 2013 | $3,185 | $76,020 | $22,790 | $53,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map