18875 Eagle Dr Unit 101 Brookfield, WI 53045
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $440,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,015
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 18875 Eagle Dr Unit 101, Brookfield, WI 53045 and is currently estimated at $411,282. 18875 Eagle Dr Unit 101 is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Horning Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2015
Sold by
Herltsch Michael R and Herltsch Paul J
Bought by
Oxford Holding Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,599
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$263,683
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2012
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Heritsch Michael R and Heritsch Paul J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,750
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2011
Sold by
Musick Gregory
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2008
Sold by
Jbjdevelop Lp
Bought by
Musick Gregory C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$289,600
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oxford Holding Inc | $240,000 | None Available | |
| Heritsch Michael R | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Musick Gregory C | $304,900 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oxford Holding Inc | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heritsch Michael R | $123,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Musick Gregory C | $289,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,327 | $336,600 | $30,000 | $306,600 |
| 2023 | $3,380 | $336,600 | $30,000 | $306,600 |
| 2022 | $3,539 | $336,600 | $30,000 | $306,600 |
| 2021 | $3,588 | $280,400 | $25,000 | $255,400 |
| 2020 | $3,670 | $280,400 | $25,000 | $255,400 |
| 2019 | $3,725 | $280,400 | $25,000 | $255,400 |
| 2018 | $3,298 | $251,300 | $24,000 | $227,300 |
| 2017 | $3,273 | $251,300 | $24,000 | $227,300 |
| 2016 | $2,943 | $213,600 | $24,000 | $189,600 |
| 2015 | $2,967 | $213,600 | $24,000 | $189,600 |
| 2014 | $3,025 | $213,600 | $24,000 | $189,600 |
| 2013 | $3,025 | $206,300 | $24,000 | $182,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map