18878 Van Ave Unit 1 Virden, IL 62690
Estimated Value: $200,640 - $221,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18878 Van Ave Unit 1, Virden, IL 62690 and is currently estimated at $210,660, approximately $123 per square foot. 18878 Van Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including North Mac Elementary School, North Mac Middle School, and North Mac High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2001
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1994
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $84,900 | -- | |
| -- | $89,000 | -- | |
| -- | $88,000 | -- | |
| -- | $85,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $58,444 | $8,717 | $49,727 |
| 2023 | -- | $53,447 | $7,972 | $45,475 |
| 2022 | $0 | $50,603 | $7,548 | $43,055 |
| 2021 | $2,858 | $48,596 | $7,249 | $41,347 |
| 2020 | $2,858 | $48,427 | $7,224 | $41,203 |
| 2019 | $2,858 | $47,227 | $7,045 | $40,182 |
| 2018 | $0 | $46,251 | $6,899 | $39,352 |
| 2017 | $2,858 | $44,536 | $6,643 | $37,893 |
| 2016 | $2,851 | $44,257 | $6,601 | $37,656 |
| 2015 | $2,818 | $43,741 | $6,524 | $37,217 |
| 2014 | $2,818 | $44,420 | $6,625 | $37,795 |
| 2013 | $2,664 | $42,959 | $6,407 | $36,552 |
Source: Public Records
Map