1888 Crider Rd Mansfield, OH 44903
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $199,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,310
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1888 Crider Rd, Mansfield, OH 44903 and is currently estimated at $177,224, approximately $135 per square foot. 1888 Crider Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Madison High School, St. Mary Catholic School, and Temple-Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2016
Sold by
Sheldon J Steve
Bought by
Booth Dana R and Booth Sally M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Booth Dana R | $46,000 | Attorney | |
| -- | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,137 | $43,230 | $5,740 | $37,490 |
| 2024 | $2,137 | $43,230 | $5,740 | $37,490 |
| 2023 | $2,183 | $43,230 | $5,740 | $37,490 |
| 2022 | $1,676 | $30,580 | $6,080 | $24,500 |
| 2021 | $1,675 | $30,580 | $6,080 | $24,500 |
| 2020 | $1,689 | $30,580 | $6,080 | $24,500 |
| 2019 | $1,521 | $25,710 | $5,110 | $20,600 |
| 2018 | $1,508 | $25,710 | $5,110 | $20,600 |
| 2017 | $976 | $25,710 | $5,110 | $20,600 |
| 2016 | $980 | $24,940 | $4,850 | $20,090 |
| 2015 | $1,259 | $24,940 | $4,850 | $20,090 |
| 2014 | $1,095 | $24,940 | $4,850 | $20,090 |
| 2012 | $463 | $26,260 | $5,110 | $21,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map